(All Eastern hours)

Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns

saturday june 26

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RULES

11 o’clock in the evening

FS2 – AFL: Hawthorn in the Great West of Sydney

2h (Sunday)

FS2 – AFL: Adelaide to Carlton

CAR RACE

5h55

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice 3, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria

8:55

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Qualifying, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria

12h00

FS1 – NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The CRC Brakleen 150, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pennsylvania.

2:00 p.m.

FS1 – NHRA: Qualifying, Summit Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio

3 p.m.

NBCSN – NASCAR Cup Series: The Pocono Organics CBD 325, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pennsylvania.

7:00 p.m.

FS1 – MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Ridge Sports Motorsports Park, Shelton, Wash.

8 p.m.

CBS – Superstar Racing Experience: The Camping World SRX Series, Eldora Speedway, New Weston, Ohio

BOWLING

12h00

CBSSN – PBA Tour Finals: Group 1 Positioning Round, Allen Park, Michigan.

2:00 p.m.

CBSSN – PBA Tour Finals: Group 2 Positioning Round, Allen Park, Michigan.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2:00 p.m.

ESPN – College World Series: TBD, Game 13, Omaha, Neb. (if necessary)

7:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – College World Series: TBD, Game 14, Omaha, Neb. (if necessary)

CYCLING

6.30 a.m.

NBCSN – UCI: Tour de France, stage 1, Brest to Landerneau, 123 miles

GOLF

7:30

GOLF – EPGA Tour: BMW International Open, third round, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich

1:00 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, third round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Connecticut.

NBC – LPGA Tour: KPMG PGA Women’s Championship, Round Three, The Highlands Course, Johns Creek, GA.

3 p.m.

CBS – PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, third round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Connecticut.

GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Bridgestone Senior Players Championship, Third Round, Firestone Country Club, Akron, Ohio

GYMNASTIC

4:00 p.m.

NBC – United States Olympic Trials: Men’s Final, St. Louis

HORSES RACE

12:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

LACROSSE (MEN)

8 p.m.

NBCSN – PLL: Waterdogs LC vs. Archers LC, Baltimore

MLB BASEBALL

2:00 p.m.

MLBN – Cleveland at Minnesota OR Seattle at the Chicago White Sox

4:00 p.m.

BALLY – Atlanta to Cincinnati

FS1 – Kansas City, Texas

7:00 p.m.

FOX – Chicago Cubs vs. LA Dodgers OR NY Yankees in Boston

10:00 p.m.

MLBN – Arizona in San Diego OR Oakland in San Francisco

NBA BASKETBALL

9:10 p.m.

ESPN – Western Conference Final: Phoenix at LA Clippers, Game 4

RUGBY

6:00 p.m.

CBSSN – MLR: New Orleans vs New England

10:00 p.m.

FS1 – MLR: Austin to San Diego

NBCSN – Premiership: Exeter v Harlequins, Final, Twickenham, England (Recorded)

5:30 a.m. (Sunday)

FS2 – Home State: New South Wales in Queensland

SOCCER (MEN)

11:30 a.m.

ESPN – UEFA European Championship: Wales v Denmark, round of 16, Amsterdam

2:30 p.m.

ABC – UEFA European Championship: Italy v Austria, round of 16, London

5:30 p.m.

ESPN – MLS: LA FC at Sporting KC

TENNIS

7h00

TENNIS – Eastbourne-ATP / WTA, Mallorca-ATP and Bad Homburg-WTA Finals

ATHLETICS

9:00 p.m.

NBC – US Olympic Trials: Finals, Eugene, Ore.

BASKETBALL WNBA

1:00 p.m.

CBS – Washington to Dallas

Sunday June 27

CAR RACE

8:55 a.m.

ESPN – Formula 1: Styrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria

12h00

NBC – MotoGP: The Dutch Grand Prix, TT circuit, Assen, The Netherlands

NBCSN – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pocono Green 225, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pennsylvania.

2:00 p.m.

FOX – NHRA: Nationals of NHRA Summit Racing Equipment, Summit Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN – NASCAR Cup Series: The Explore the Pocono Mountains 350, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pennsylvania.

5:00 p.m.

CBSSN – FIM Motocross: The MX2, Matterley Basin, Great Britain (Recorded)

FS1 – MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Ridge Sports Motorsports Park, Shelton, Wash.

6:00 p.m.

CBSSN – FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Matterley Basin, Great Britain (Recorded)

7:00 p.m.

CBSSN – AMSOIL: Off-Road Championship, Antigo, Wisconsin (recorded)

NBCSN – IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Six Hours of the Glen of Sahlen, Watkins Glen International Raceway, Watkins Glen, NY (Recorded)

8 p.m.

CBSSN – Lucas Oil: The Late Model Dirt Series – 4, Ocala, Florida (Recorded)

BOWLING

12h00

CBSSN – PBA Tour Finals: Group 1 Stepladder Final, Allen Park, Michigan.

2:00 p.m.

CBSSN – PBA Tour Finals: Group 2 Stepladders Final, Allen Park, Michigan.

4:00 p.m.

CBSSN – PBA Tour Finals: Championship, Allen Park, Michigan.

BOXING

6:00 p.m.

FS1 – PBC Fight Night: Leon Lawson vs. Nathaniel Gallimore (Super Welterweight), Minneapolis

8 p.m.

FOX – PBC Fight Night: David Morrell Jr. vs. Mario Cazares (super middleweight), Minneapolis

CYCLING

7:30

NBCSN – UCI: Tour de France, Stage 2, Perros-Guirec to Mûr-De-Bretagne (Guerlédan), 114 miles

GOLF

7:30

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The BMW International Open, final round, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich

1:00 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, final round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Connecticut.

3 p.m.

CBS – PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, final round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Connecticut.

GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: Bridgestone Senior Players’ Championship, Final Round, Firestone Country Club, Akron, Ohio

NBC – LPGA Tour: KPMG PGA Women’s Championship, Final Round, The Highlands Course, Johns Creek, Georgia.

GYMNASTIC

8:30 p.m.

NBC – US Olympic Trials: Women’s Final, St. Louis

HORSES RACE

1:00 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

MLB BASEBALL

12h00

MLBN – MLB All-Star Poll Finalists Show

1:00 p.m.

BALLY – Atlanta to Cincinnati

TBS – NY Yankees in Boston

4:00 p.m.

MLBN – Oakland in San Francisco OR Arizona in San Diego

7:00 p.m.

ESPN – Chicago Cubs at LA Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

TNT – Eastern Conference Final: Milwaukee to Atlanta, Game 3

PARALYMPIC

1:30 p.m.

NBC – US Paralympic Trials: Super Trials, Minneapolis

RUGBY

5:30

FS2 – Home State: New South Wales in Queensland

SOCCER (MEN)

11:30 a.m.

ESPN – UEFA European Championship: Netherlands v Czech Republic, round of 16, Budapest, Hungary

2:30 p.m.

ABC – UEFA European Championship: Belgium v ​​Portugal, round of 16, Sevilla, Spain

5:00 p.m.

FOX – Copa América: Ecuador vs Brazil, Group B, Goiânia, Brazil

FOX – Copa América: Venezuela v Peru, Group B, Brasilia, Brazil

8 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: Columbus Crew SC at Austin FC

TENNIS

6 a.m. (Monday)

ESPN – ATP / WTA: Wimbledon, first round, London

ATHLETICS

7:00 p.m.

NBC – US Olympic Trials: Finals, Eugene, Ore.

BASKETBALL WNBA

4:00 p.m.

ESPN – Seattle to Las Vegas



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.