(All Eastern hours)

Schedule subject to change and / or power cuts

Saturday May 29

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RULES

5:30 a.m.

FS2 – AFL: Essendon on the west coast

12 p.m. (Sunday)

FS2 – AFL: Adelaide to Richmond

3 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 – AFL: Fremantle to Port Adelaide

CAR RACE

10 a.m.

FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, North Carolina

11:00

FS1 – NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, North Carolina

13 hours

FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Alsco 300 Uniforms, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, North Carolina

6 p.m.

NBCSN – Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: National 1, Fox Raceway, Pala, CA.

7 p.m.

FS1 – ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 150, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, North Carolina

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO – Boxing Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Nonito Donaire (bantamweight), Carson, California.

BASEBALL COLLEGE

12 h 00

ESPNU – Big South Tournament: TBD, Championship, Fayetteville, NC

13 hours

ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, semi-final, Charlotte, NC

BTN – Michigan to Nebraska

SECN – Southeast Tournament: TBD, semi-final, vacuum, Ala.

3:30 p.m.

PAC-12N – Oregon Street in Stanford

4 p.m.

BTN – Iowa to Michigan St.

4:30 p.m.

SECN – Southeast Tournament: TBD, semi-final, vacuum, Ala.

5 p.m.

ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, semi-final, Charlotte, NC

7 p.m.

BTN – Northwestern at Ohio St.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN)

12 h 00

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Virginia vs North Carolina, Semifinal, East Hartford, Conn.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Maryland vs Duke, Semifinal, East Hartford, Conn.

SOFTBALL COLLEGE

12 h 00

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Florida vs. Georgia, Super Regional, Gainesville, Florida.

14 hours

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs Kentucky, Super Regional, Game 2, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

3 p.m.

ABC – NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma vs Washington, Super Regional, Game 2, Norman, Okla.

4 p.m.

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma St. vs Texas, Super Regional, Game 2, Stillwater, Okla.

5 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Arkansas vs Arizona, Super Regional, Game 2, Fayetteville, Ark.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Florida St. at LSU, Super Regional, Game 3 (if needed)

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Missouri vs James Madison, Super Regional, Game 2, Columbia, Mo.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Virginia Tech to UCLA, Super Regional, Game 3 (if needed)

GOLF

7:30

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The Made in Denmark, third round, Himmerland Golf Resort, Himmerland, Denmark

14 hours

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, Third Round, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Worth, Texas

3 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour Champions: The PGA KitchenAid Senior Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

5:30 p.m.

CBS – PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, Third Round, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Worth, Texas

GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Match-Play – Quarter Final, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas

HORSES RACE

12:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

HOCKEY IIHF

5 a.m.

NHLN – World Championship: Great Britain vs Czech Republic, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia

9 hours

NHLN – World Championship: USA vs Norway, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia

13 hours

NHLN – World Championship: Finland vs Germany, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia

MLB BASEBALL

13 hours

MLBN – Philadelphia to Tampa Bay

14 hours

BALLY – Cincinnati at the Chicago Cubs

4 p.m.

MLBN – San Diego to Houston OR NY Yankees to Detroit

7 p.m.

FOX – Milwaukee to Washington OR San Francisco to LA Dodgers OR Atlanta to NY Mets

10 p.m.

MLBN – Saint-Louis to Arizona OR Texas to Seattle

NBA BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m.

TNT – Eastern Conference Playoff: Milwaukee to Miami, First Round, Game 4

4 p.m.

TNT – Western Conference Playoffs: Denver to Portland, First Round, Game 4

7:10 p.m.

ESPN – Eastern Conference Playoff: Philadelphia to Washington, First Round, Game 3

9:30 p.m.

ESPN – Western Conference Playoff: Utah at Memphis, First Round, Game 3

NHL HOCKEY

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Stanley Cup North Division Playoffs: Toronto to Montreal, First Round, Game 6

8 p.m.

NBC – Stanley Cup Playoff: New York Islanders in Boston, East Division Final, Game 1

RUGBY

9 p.m.

FS2 – MLR: Austin to Utah

1 h (Sunday)

NBCSN – Premiership: Bath at Harlequins (recorded)

SOCCER (MEN)

3 p.m.

CBS – UEFA Champions League: Chelsea vs Manchester City, Final, Porto, Portugal

SOCCER (WOMEN)

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN – NWSL: Chicago to Houston

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

3 p.m.

FOX – South Division: Sea Lions vs Blues, Houston

9 p.m.

FS1 – South Division: Generals vs Jousters, Houston

TENNIS

8 h

TENNIS – Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Finals

5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris

6 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris

Sunday May 30

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RULES

3 a.m.

FS1 – AFL: Fremantle to Port Adelaide

CAR RACE

12:30 p.m.

NBC – IndyCar: The Indianapolis 500, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

5 p.m.

NBCSN – MotoGP: The Italian Grand Prix, Mugello, Italy (recorded)

6 p.m.

FOX – NASCAR Cup Series: The Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, North Carolina

BASEBALL COLLEGE

12 h 00

ESPN2 – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Charlotte, NC

ESPNEWS – American Track and Field Tournament: TBD, Championship, Clearwater, Florida.

13 hours

BTN – Michigan to Nebraska

FS2 – Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 1, Mason, Ohio

14 hours

CBSSN – USA Conference: TBD, Championship, Raston, La.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 – Southeast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Vacuum, Ala.

4 p.m.

BTN – Minnesota to Purdue

4:30 p.m.

FS2 – Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 2, Mason, Ohio (if necessary)

6 p.m.

ESPN2 – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Oklahoma City

LACROSSE COLLEGE (WOMEN)

12 h 00

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Towson, Md.

SOFTBALL COLLEGE

12 h 00

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Georgia Florida, Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

14 hours

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: James Madison at Missouri, Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

4 p.m.

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Washington at Oklahoma, Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Kentucky to Alabama, Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

6 p.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Texas to Oklahoma St., Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

9 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Arizona at Arkansas, Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN – UCI: The Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 1, 113 miles, Issoire, France (recorded)

GOLF

7:30

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The Made in Denmark, Final Round, Himmerland Golf Resort, Himmerland, Denmark

13 hours

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, Final Round, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Worth, Texas

14 hours

CBS – PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, Final Round, Colonial Golf Course, Fort Worth, Texas

3 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The PGA KitchenAid Senior Championship, Final, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

4 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour Champions: The PGA KitchenAid Senior Championship, Final, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla

6.30 p.m.

GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Match-Play – Finals, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas

SECONDARY LACROSSE (BOY)

8 p.m.

ESPNU – Nationals: Taft (Connecticut) vs Culver (Ind.), Semi-final, Washington

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU – Nationals: Georgetown Prep (Md.) Vs St. John’s College High School (Washington), semi-final, Washington

HORSES RACE

4 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

HOCKEY IIHF

9 hours

NHLN – World Championship: Canada vs Italy, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia

13 hours

NHLN – World Championship: Latvia vs Finland, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia

MLB BASEBALL

13 hours

MLBN – NY Yankees in Detroit OR Miami in Boston

14 hours

BALLY – Cincinnati at the Chicago Cubs

4 p.m.

MLBN – San Francisco to LA Dodgers OR Saint Louis to Arizona

7 p.m.

ESPN – Atlanta to NY Mets

NBA BASKETBALL

13 hours

ABC Eastern Conference Playoff: New York to Atlanta, First Round, Game 4

3:30 p.m.

ABC – Western Conference Playoff: Phoenix to LA Lakers, First Round, Game 4

7 p.m.

TNT – Eastern Conference Playoff: Brooklyn to Boston, First Round, Game 4

9:30 p.m.

TNT – Western Conference Playoff: LA Clippers in Dallas, First Round, Game 4

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBC – Stanley Cup West Division Playoffs: TBD Colorado, Second Round, Game 1

10:30 p.m.

NBC – Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, second round

SOCCER (MEN)

14 hours

ESPN – International Friendly: Switzerland vs USA, St. Gallen, Switzerland

7 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: Portland to Philadelphia Union

9:30 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: Austin FC in Seattle

TENNIS

5 a.m.

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris

6 h

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris

5 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris

6 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS – ATP / WTA: Roland-Garros, 1st round, Paris



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.